Water Ski Show Capital of the World

    Wisconsin State Water Ski Show Team Champions

    2019

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Aquaducks - Division II
    Ski Sprites - Division III

    2019

    2018

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Division II
    Twin Bridge - Division III

    2017

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Division III

    2017

    2016

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Aqua Skiers - Division II
    Chain Skiers - Division III

    2015

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Badwater Ski-Ters - Division II
    Aqua Skiers - Division III

    2015

    2014

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II
    Chain Skimmers - Division III

    2013

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II
    Kwahamots - Division III

    2013

    2012

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Division II

    2011

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Division II

    2011

    2010

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Division II

    2009

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Aquaducks - Division II

    2009

    2008

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Aquaducks - Division II

    2007

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Beaverland Must-Skis - Division II
    Aqua Devils - Division III

    2007

    2006

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Beaverland Must-Skis - Division II
    Central Wisconsin - Division III

    2005

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Division II
    Lake Sinissippi - Division III

    2005

    2004

    Mad-City Ski Team - Division I
    Water Bugs - Division II
    Kwahamots - Division III

    2003

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II

    2003

    2002

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II

    2001

    Aqua Skiers - Division I
    Aquaducks - Division II

    2001

    2000

    Aqua Skiers - Division I
    Hydroflites - Division II

    1999

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Aquaducks - Division II
    Central Wisconsin - Division III

    1999

    1998

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Webfooters - Division II
    Central Wisconsin - Division III

    1997

    Badgerland - Division I
    Webfooters - Division II
    Beaverland Must-Skis - Division III

    1997

    1996

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Division II
    River City Ski Team - Division III

    1995

    Badgerland - Division I
    Ski Sprites - Division II
    River City Ski Team - Division III

    1995

    1994

    Badgerland - Division I
    Twin Bridge - Division II
    Chain Skiers - Division III

    1993

    Rock Aqua Jays - Division I
    Waterboard Warriors - Division II
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Division III

    1993

    1992

    Badgerland - Division I
    Shermalot - Division II
    River City Ski Team - Division III

    1991

    Badgerland - Division I
    Shermalot - Division II
    River City Ski Team - Division III

    1991

    1990

    Badgerland - Division I
    Lauderdale Aqua Skiers - Division II
    Young American Skiers - Division III

    1989

    Badgerland - Class A
    Shermalot - Class B

    1989

    1988

    Rock Aqua Jays - Class A
    Webfooters - Class B

    1987

    Rock Aqua Jays - Class A
    Webfooters - Class B

    1987

    1986

    Aquanuts - Class A
    Aqua Skiers - Class B

    1985

    Rock Aqua Jays - Class A
    Shermalot - Class B

    1985

    1984

    Aquanuts - Class A
    Shermalot - Class B

    1983

    Aquanuts - Class A
    Aqua Skiers - Class B

    1983

    1982

    Aquanuts - Class A
    Chain Skimmers - Class B

    1981

    Rock Aqua Jays - Class A
    Nagawatics - Class B

    1981

    1980

    Rock Aqua Jays - Class A
    Aquaducks - Class B

    1979

    Aquanuts - Class A
    Nagawatics - Class B

    1979

    1978

    Aquanuts

    1977

    Aquanuts

    1977

    1976

    Chain Skimmers

    1975

    Capitol City Ski Team

    1975

    1974

    Kwahamots

    1973

    Hodags

    1973

    1972

    Capitol City Ski Team

    1971

    Kwahamots (tie)
    Min-Aqua Bats (tie)

    1971

    1970

    Kwahamots

    1969

    Kwahamots

    1969

    1968

    Min-Aqua Bats

    1967

    Skiing Skeeters

    1967

    © 2020 Wisconsin Water Ski Federation | P.O. Box 1196 | Beloit, WI 53512. All Rights Reserved.