Water Ski Show Capital of the World

    WWSF Leadership Team

    WWSF Officers & Executive Board

    Aaron Schoelzel
    Aaron SchoelzelVice President
    Chris Coupland
    Chris CouplandPast President
    Jim Martin
    Jim MartinExecutive Board Director At Large
    Raefe Gross
    Raefe GrossExecutive Board Director At Large

    WWSF Sport Discipline Directors

    Kailey Koehler
    Kailey KoehlerShow Ski Sport Discipline Director
    Mike Testa
    Mike TestaTraditional Sport Discipline Director
    Paul Stokes
    Paul StokesBarefoot Sport Discipline Director
    Ryan Van Blaricom
    Ryan Van BlaricomWake Sports Sport Discipline Director
    Grace Petzold
    Grace PetzoldAdaptive Sport Discipline Director
    Alexia Bales
    Alexia BalesCollegiate Sport Discipline Director
    Mike Wiberg
    Mike WibergRecreational Director

    Wisconsin Region NSSA Directors & Midwest AWSA Councilperson

    Cathy Luiting
    Cathy LuitingNSSA Director (Region Executive Director)
    Bob Koehler
    Bob KoehlerNSSA Director
    Holly Buchman
    Holly BuchmanNSSA Director
    Jim Martin
    Jim MartinAlternate NSSA Director
    Tony Drake
    Tony DrakeMidwest AWSA Councilperson

    WWSF Standing Committee Chairs

    Aaron Schoelzel
    Aaron SchoelzelNominating and Hall of Fame Committees
    Maggie Muleski
    Maggie MuleskiGrants and Historical Committees
    Joel Shapiro
    Joel ShapiroBylaws/P&P and Marketing Committees
    Steve Slatter
    Steve SlatterSafety Committee Chair
    Michelle Meike
    Michelle MeikeThink Tank Committee
    Julie Abramson
    Julie AbramsonMembership Services Committee

    WWSF Affiliated Team Directors

    Aqua Devils - Ryan Lamon
    Aquanuts - Brandon Kirchens
    Beaverland Must-Skis - Emma Zellmer
    Chain Skiers - Craig Moloney
    Hydroflites - Janene Haselhuhn
    Pewaukee Lake
    Rock Aqua Jays - Gus Rothmaler, Sr.
    Ski Sprites - Hannah Walker
    Waterboard Warriors - Jake Vosters
    Aqua Skiers - Karyn Hansen
    Badgerland - Amanda Ryberg-Catlin
    Blue Spring Lake - Mackenna Marinello
    Chain Skimmers - Anastasia Cokinos
    Kwahamots - Dallas Dosch
    Plum Ski-Ters - Dan Emerson
    Shawano Ski Sharks - Jack Strachan
    Southern Wakes United - Zach Pressley
    Water Bugs - Alex Ignasiak
    Aquaducks - Michael Bolda
    Badwater Ski-Ters - Jim Martin
    Central Wis. Water Walkers - Janelle Nagrant
    Crivitz Ski Cats - Kurt Langer
    Mad-City - Cody Jaworski
    River City - Luke Raymer
    Shermalot - Shanna Schulfer
    Twin Bridge - Danielle Weddel
    Webfooters - Amie Blanchette